Skip navigation
Create your free EuroLeague ID account
Adidas Next Generation TournamentAdidas Next Generation Tournament

From three-pointers, to steals & blocks and much more, see how your favorite players and teams are performing with our ANGT Stats!

Top 5 leaders

  • Performance Index Rating
    Full list
    SAVO DREZGIC
    Team Name
    SAVODREZGIC
    Games4
    Ave.32.5
    KASPARAS JAKUCIONIS
    Team Name
    K. JAKUCIONIS
    Games7
    Ave.29.7
    KARIM LOPEZ
    Team Name
    K. LOPEZ
    Games4
    Ave.28.0
    DAVID MIRKOVIC
    Team Name
    D. MIRKOVIC
    Games4
    Ave.26.5
    NOLAN TRAORE
    Team Name
    N. TRAORE
    Games4
    Ave.25.8
  • Assists
    Full list
    KASPARAS JAKUCIONIS
    Team Name
    KASPARASJAKUCIONIS
    Games7
    Ave.9.0
    JACK KAYIL
    Team Name
    J. KAYIL
    Games7
    Ave.7.4
    ADRIA DOMINGUEZ
    Team Name
    A. DOMINGUEZ
    Games4
    Ave.7.0
    HUGO NGUYEN
    Team Name
    H. NGUYEN
    Games4
    Ave.7.0
    OMER MAYER
    Team Name
    O. MAYER
    Games4
    Ave.6.5
  • Points scored
    Full list
    NOLAN TRAORE
    Team Name
    NOLANTRAORE
    Games4
    Ave.24.8
    ANDREJ KOSTIC
    Team Name
    A. KOSTIC
    Games4
    Ave.24.3
    DAVID MIRKOVIC
    Team Name
    D. MIRKOVIC
    Games4
    Ave.22.3
    PARKER ROBINSON
    Team Name
    P. ROBINSON
    Games3
    Ave.20.7
    STEFANO SACCOCCIA
    Team Name
    S. SACCOCCIA
    Games4
    Ave.20.5
  • Two-pointers Made
    Full list
    FYNN SCHOTT
    Team Name
    FYNNSCHOTT
    Games4
    Ave.7.3
    MARUAN CICIC
    Team Name
    M. CICIC
    Games4
    Ave.6.8
    STEFANOS SPARTALIS
    Team Name
    S. SPARTALIS
    Games4
    Ave.6.5
    NOLAN TRAORE
    Team Name
    N. TRAORE
    Games4
    Ave.6.5
    RAPHAEL SCLEAR
    Team Name
    R. SCLEAR
    Games4
    Ave.6.0
  • Blocks
    Full list
    SAYON KEITA
    Team Name
    SAYONKEITA
    Games7
    Ave.2.9
    MARUAN CICIC
    Team Name
    M. CICIC
    Games4
    Ave.2.8
    ABDRAMANE SIBY
    Team Name
    A. SIBY
    Games7
    Ave.2.7
    JOAN BERINGER
    Team Name
    J. BERINGER
    Games4
    Ave.2.5
    NOA ESSENGUE
    Team Name
    N. ESSENGUE
    Games7
    Ave.2.4
  • Steals
    Full list
    OMER MAYER
    Team Name
    OMERMAYER
    Games4
    Ave.3.3
    LUKA DUROVIC
    Team Name
    L. DUROVIC
    Games3
    Ave.3.0
    HUGO GONZALEZ
    Team Name
    H. GONZALEZ
    Games8
    Ave.2.9
    KASPARAS JAKUCIONIS
    Team Name
    K. JAKUCIONIS
    Games7
    Ave.2.9
    SAVO DREZGIC
    Team Name
    S. DREZGIC
    Games4
    Ave.2.8
  • Total rebounds
    Full list
    DAVID MIRKOVIC
    Team Name
    DAVIDMIRKOVIC
    Games4
    Ave.13.0
    MERVEDI MITEO
    Team Name
    M. MITEO
    Games4
    Ave.11.8
    HANNES STEINBACH
    Team Name
    H. STEINBACH
    Games4
    Ave.11.8
    MANTAS JUZENAS
    Team Name
    M. JUZENAS
    Games4
    Ave.11.3
    ASSANE SANKARE
    Team Name
    A. SANKARE
    Games4
    Ave.11.0
  • Three-pointers Made
    Full list
    PARKER ROBINSON
    Team Name
    PARKERROBINSON
    Games3
    Ave.4.3
    PIETRO IANNUZZI
    Team Name
    P. IANNUZZI
    Games4
    Ave.3.5
    URBAN KROFLIC
    Team Name
    U. KROFLIC
    Games3
    Ave.3.3
    EPAMEINONDAS EPAMEINONDAS
    Team Name
    E. EPAMEINONDAS
    Games3
    Ave.3.0
    FILIPPOS TSACHTSIRAS
    Team Name
    F. TSACHTSIRAS
    Games4
    Ave.3.0
  • Three-pointers Made
    Full list
    PARKER ROBINSON
    Team Name
    PARKERROBINSON
    Games3
    Ave.4.3
    XIAOYI WANG
    Team Name
    X. WANG
    Games4
    Ave.4.3
    PIETRO IANNUZZI
    Team Name
    P. IANNUZZI
    Games8
    Ave.4.0
    DAMIR MARKOTA
    Team Name
    D. MARKOTA
    Games3
    Ave.4.0
    FERDINAND ZYLKA
    Team Name
    F. ZYLKA
    Games12
    Ave.3.6
  • Points scored
    Full list
    MILOS POPOVIC
    Team Name
    MILOSPOPOVIC
    Games4
    Ave.28.8
    HENRI DRELL
    Team Name
    H. DRELL
    Games4
    Ave.27.0
    SPYRIDON MAGKOUNIS
    Team Name
    S. MAGKOUNIS
    Games3
    Ave.27.0
    KAMIL PIETRAS
    Team Name
    K. PIETRAS
    Games3
    Ave.27.0
    DAMIR MARKOTA
    Team Name
    D. MARKOTA
    Games3
    Ave.26.7
  • Blocks
    Full list
    JOHANN GRUENLOH
    Team Name
    JOHANNGRUENLOH
    Games4
    Ave.6.3
    VICTOR WEMBANYAMA
    Team Name
    V. WEMBANYAMA
    Games4
    Ave.6.0
    IBOU BADJI
    Team Name
    I. BADJI
    Games4
    Ave.5.0
    MAMADOU SAMB
    Team Name
    M. SAMB
    Games3
    Ave.4.7
    PAPA MBAYE
    Team Name
    P. MBAYE
    Games4
    Ave.3.8
  • Performance Index Rating
    Full list
    SPYRIDON MAGKOUNIS
    Team Name
    SPYRIDONMAGKOUNIS
    Games3
    Ave.39.7
    KAMIL PIETRAS
    Team Name
    K. PIETRAS
    Games3
    Ave.39.7
    CAMERON HILDRETH
    Team Name
    C. HILDRETH
    Games4
    Ave.33.8
    JOSEP MESTRES
    Team Name
    J. MESTRES
    Games3
    Ave.33.7
    MILOS POPOVIC
    Team Name
    M. POPOVIC
    Games4
    Ave.32.3
All player stats

Stats Tables

  • Advanced

    2023-24 ANGT season

    CategoryPlayerGamesAve.
    Offensive rebound %
    Offensive rebound %Offensive rebound %
    U18 FC BARCELONA
    SAYON KEITA
    S. KEITA
    77
    20%20%
    Defensive rebound %
    Defensive rebound %Defensive rebound %
    U18 Maccabi Tel Aviv
    GABRIEL ARTMENKO
    G. ARTMENKO
    44
    31.5%31.5%
    Assist to turnover ratio
    Assist to turnover ratioAssist to turnover ratio
    U18 Next Generation Team Belgrade
    IVAYLO SKRINSKI
    I. SKRINSKI
    44
    99
    Effective field goal %
    Effective field goal %Effective field goal %
    U18 SC Derby Podgorica
    IVO MARTINOVIC
    I. MARTINOVIC
    33
    107.1%107.1%
    View full table
  • Scoring

    2023-24 ANGT season

    CategoryPlayerGamesAve.
    Three-pointers made share
    Three-pointers made shareThree-pointers made share
    U18 Crvena Zvezda  Belgrade
    ANDREJ KOSTIC
    A. KOSTIC
    44
    47.8%47.8%
    Two-pointers made share
    Two-pointers made shareTwo-pointers made share
    U18 Olympiacos Piraeus
    STEFANOS SPARTALIS
    S. SPARTALIS
    44
    33.3%33.3%
    Three-point attempts share
    Three-point attempts shareThree-point attempts share
    U18 Crvena Zvezda  Belgrade
    ANDREJ KOSTIC
    A. KOSTIC
    44
    37.5%37.5%
    Two-point attempts share
    Two-point attempts shareTwo-point attempts share
    U18 Olympiacos Piraeus
    STEFANOS SPARTALIS
    S. SPARTALIS
    44
    30.2%30.2%
    View full table